CLICK HERE TO
  WHATSAPP ME

Any Indian who wishes to relocate to any foreign country on a permanent basis needs an immigration visa or in general it is also known as Immigration Visa. An Immigration Visa is a one type of legal document expressed by the U.S consular officers. As there are the different type of immigrant visa with some of required steps and documents.  In this section, while applying for an Immigration Visa U.S. makes sure that you have all required documents. Our professional expert at Yash overseas consultant will help you in every possible way to immigrate to another country. We help our esteemed clients in each and every step of immigration for choosing the best country for them till the entire step from first to the last destination. We have successfully secured an immigrant visa for more than hundreds of people to the Philippines, U.K., USA, New Zealand, china etc.

Mbbs in Russia in English medium

Required documents will need to present at the time of immigration visa:-

  • Passport
  • Birth certificate
  • Marriage divorce, or death Certificate
  • Proof of family relationship
  • Present photo copy
  • Medical Examination
  • Application fees

There are a large number of visas available for various purposes some common visa you may experience:-

  • B1/B2 visitors for Business or pleasure limited for six months
  • E-1/E-2 Treaty traders or investors time limits and availability depend on country of origin
  • F-1/J-1/M-1 students and trainees valid for duration of students
  • H-1 B Temporary workers filling specialty occupation up to 6 years
  • L-1 Temporary workers transferred between multinational companies up to seven years

Start typing and press Enter to search